+33 (0)4 91 85 42 78 contact@pareidolie.net

tomette jaune

THE SEASON OF DRAWING 2016

THANKS TO PARTNERSHIPS WITH MAJOR INSTITUTIONS SUCH AS THE FRAC PACA, MUSEUMS, ART CENTERS AND MEMBERS OF THE MARSEILLE EXPOS NETWORK, MANY EXHIBITIONS WILL TAKE PLACE DURING THE THIRD EDITION OF PAREIDOLIE AND THE SEASON OF DRAWING IN THE AIX-MARSEILLE-PROVENCE METROPOLE;

OÙ, lieu d’exposition pour l’art actuel

Thierry Liégeois

Exhibition from 5 august to 21 september 2016
Preview on thursday 25 august 2016 from 4pm to 8pm
Concert of MALUCA BELEZA – Brazilian Jazz with Caroline TOLLA on thursday 25 august 2016 at 7pm 

58 rue Jean de Bernardy 13 001 Marseille
Tel / + 33(0)4 91 81 64 34

FRAC PROVENCE-ALPES-COTES-D’AZUR

Cristof Yvoré - Drawings

Exhibition from 26 August to 25 September 2016
Preview ( by invitation only ) on Friday 26 August at midday.

20 boulevard de Dunkerque 13 002 Marseille
Tel / + 33 (0)4 91 91 27 55

LEARN MORE

LA GAD

Collection type #4

Jérôme Cavaliere, Fred Pradeau, Nicolas Desplats, Laurent Perbos, Catalina Niculescu, Matthieu Clainchard, Ibai Hernandorena, Stella Sujin, Véronique Bourgoin, Eva Barto,Cesar, Chevalier, Noémie Vulpian. Clara Marciano.

Exhibition from 25 to 27 August 2016
Preview on Friday 26 August 2016 6pm - 9pm

Église Saint Antoine – la GAD 1 Rue de l’Étoile 13001 Marseille
Tel / + 33(0)6 75 67 20 96

LEARN MORE

ART-CADE galerie des grands bains douches

Donut Forget Diane Guyot de Saint Michel

Exhibition from 26 August to 1 October 2016
Preview on Thursday 25 August at 6.30pm

 
35 bis rue de la Bibliothèque 13001 Marseille
Tel / + 33 (0)4 91 47 87 92

GALERIE PORTE AVION

Matières grises et noirs desseins

Group exhibition with Sylvain Ciavaldini, Catherine Melin, Christophe Boursault, Patricia Stheeman, Nicolas Rubinstein, Caroline Sury, Joseph Sage, Mary Pupet, Nicolas Nicolini, Zhuo Qi, Anne-James Chaton, Georges Autard, Denis Brun, Lionel Sabatté, Jean Luc Parent, Dominique Zinkpè

Exhibition from 26 August to 15 October 2016
Preview on Friday 26 August at 4pm

96 Boulevard de la Libération 13004 Marseille
Tel / + 33 (0)4 91 33 52 00

LEARN MORE

GALERIE GOURVENNEC OGOR

Martine Feipel & Jean Bechameil (solo show)
Project room : Alpe Romero Idealista

Exhibition from 28 August to 15 October 2016
Preview on Saturday 27 August 1pm – 8pm

7 rue Duverger 13002 Marseille
Tel. / + 33 (0)9 81 45 23 80

LEARN MORE

AMERICAN GALLERY

Sharka Hyland

Exhibition from 28 August to 5 November 2016
Preview on Sunday 28 August 2016 at 2.30pm
In association with the Galerie Bernard Jordan, Paris/Berlin/Zurich

54 Rue des Flots Bleus 13007 Marseille

Alain Brunet, Règles 2016

VOYONS VOIR / ART CONTEMPORAIN ET TERRITOIRE

Babel - Didier Petit / Règles - Alain Brunet

Exhibition from 2 September to 30 October 2016
Preview on Thursday 1 September at 6pm

Vernègues Domaine et golf de pont royal RN7 13 370 Mallemort
Tel / + 33 (0)4 42 38 73 46

LEARN MORE

CENTRE D’ART FERNAND LÉGER PORT DE BOUC

Exodus #2016 - Anne Goyer

Exhibition from 16 September to 21 October 2016
Preview on Thursday 15 September at 6.30pm

1 Avenue Général de Gaulle 13110 Port-de-Bouc
Tel / + 33 (0)4 42 43 31 20

LEARN MORE

MAC ARTEUM - CHATEAUNEUF LE ROUGE

Charbons fertiles - Lionel Sabatté

Exhibition from 17 September to 26 November 2016
Preview on Saturday 17 September at midday

Château de l’Hôtel de Ville 1 3790 Châteauneuf-le-Rouge Tel / + 33 (0)4 42 58 61 53

LEARN MORE

MUSÉE ESTRINE – SAINT REMY DE PROVENCE

Drawing in the space or the space of drawing

Group exhibition with Balthazar, Karine Rougier,Nelly Maurel, Laetitia Gendre, Julien Tardieu, Cécile Granier de Cassagnac, Jérôme Loisy

Exhibition from 24 September to 27 November 2016 Preview on Saturday 23 September at 6pm

8 Rue Lucien Estrine 13210 Saint-Rémy-de-Provence Tel / + 33 (0)4 90 92 34 72

LEARN MORE

CENTRE D’ART CONTEMPORAIN – ISTRES

The space of the drawing / the drawing in the space

Group exhibition with Clément Bagot, Laurent Pernel, Jérémie Dramard, Corinne de Battista

Exhibition from 3 October to 16 December 2016
Preview on Saturday 1 October at 11amExposition du 2 octobre au 16 décembre 2016

Work in progress from 19 to 30 September Meeting with the public during creation time: On Friday 23 September at 6pm

2 Rue Alphonse Daudet 13800 Istres
Tel / + 33 (0)4 42 55 17 10

LEARN MORE

CENTRE D’ART LES PENITENTS NOIRS – AUBAGNE

« Dessiner disent-ils »

A sélection of fty artists in the Artothèque collections, based on contemporary drawings

Exhibition from 8 October to 26 November 2016
Preview on Friday 7 October

Les Aires saint-Michel
13 400 Aubagne
Tel / + 33 (0)4 42 18 17 26

ARTOTHÈQUE ANTONIN ARTAUD

Their new drawings 

Group exhibition with Isa Barbier, Dominique Castell, J-Jacques Ceccarelli, J-François Coadou, Christine Crozat, Yves Dautier, Nicolas Desplats, Alexandre Diot (MR Post), Marie Ducaté, A-Laure Fink, Charles Gouvernet, Michel Houssin, Kamel Khelif, Martine Lafon, Maoual, François Mezzapelle, Carine Mina, Yazid Oulab, Didier Petit, Sylvie Pic, Serge Plagnol, Alain Puech, J-Jacques Surian, Pascal Verbena, Pascal Vochelet

Exhibition from 30 September to 15 December 2016
Preview on Thursday 29 September at 6pm

25 chemin Notre–Dame de la consolation
13013 Marseille
Tel / + 33 (0)6 08 99 85 27

Opening times : Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, from 8am to 11.30am and from 12 to 4pm, Wednesday and Friday from 8am to 12.
Closed during school holidays.

CHÂTEAU DE SERVIÈRES

A l’heure du dessin, 4è temps

Contemporary drawing exhibition with Joseph Dadoune, Véronique Duplan, Julien Lévy, Marine Pagès, Yves Schemoul et Yoann Ximenes

Exhibition from 15 October to 17 December 2016
Preview on Friday 14 October 2016 at 6.30pm

19 boulevard Boisson
13 004 Marseille
Tel / + 33 (0)4 91 85 42 78

LEARN MORE